Loading...

1. Skilled Worker Stream (NOC 0, A, B)

  • Have a full-time, long-term job offer from a Prince Edward Island employer skill type O, A B
  • Hold a valid work permit
  • Legal status in country of residence.
  • Interview at the Office of Immigration, Settlement and Population may required
  • Completed at least 2 year post secondary education degree or diploma
  • Age between 21 to 59
  • At least two years of full-time work experience or related education within the past five years.
  • Meet the minimum language requirements
  • Provide sufficient to reside in Prince Edward Island
  • Intend to reside in Prince Edward Island

2. International Graduate Stream

  • Have a full-time, permanent job offer within Skill Type 0,A or B
  • Have worker for at least six months
  • Have a valid Post-Graduation Work Permit
  • Attend an interview in PEI, if required
  • Have completed a post-secondary degree minimum two years program in PEI
  • Between 21 to 59 years of age
  • Posses sufficient English or French language ability to perform the job offer

3. Critical Worker Stream

  • Have a full-time, long term job offer from a Prince Edward Island employer a in one of the following occupations within Skill Type O, A or B
  • At least 6 months full-time worked for the Prince Edward Island employer.
  • Hold a valid work permit.
  • Legal status in country of residence.
  • The interview at the Office of Immigration, Settlement and Population may require.
  • At least finish the equivalent high-school education
  • Age between 21 to 59
  • At least two years of full-time work experience or related education within the past five years.
  • Meet the minimum language requirements
  • Provide sufficient to reside in Prince Edward Island
  • Intend to reside in Prince Edward Island