Loading...

1.Employer Job Offer Category

  1. Foreign Worker Stream
  • Must have a full-time and permanent job offer must be in Skill Type 0, A or B
  • The pay must meet or be higher than the median wage level
  • At least two years of full-time work experience within the five years
  • If you are applying from within Canada, must have legal status
  • Al incense may be needed for certain job category
  • Must intend to live in Ontario after you have been granted permanent residence

2. International Student Stream

  • Must have a full-time and permanent job offer must be in Skill Type 0, A or B
  • The pay must meet or be higher than the low wage level
  • Have received a degree or diploma that takes at least two years of complete on a full-time basis
  • Must submit your application within two years of the date on your degree
  • If you are applying from within Canada, must have legal status

3. In-Demand Skills Stream

  • Must have a full-time and permanent job offer must be in Skill Type C or D
  • The pay must meet or be higher than the median wage level
  • Must have at least one year of full-time work experience
  • Must meet language CLB 4 or higher
  • Must have a Canadian high school diploma or equivalent in another country
  • Must have enough money to settle in Canada

2. Human Capital Category

1. International Masters Graduate Stream

  • Intend to reside in Ontario
  • Have Master Degree in eligible Ontario public university
  • At least one year of full-time master education.
  • Must apply within two years after graduation, also can be in complete their studies before the last semester of application (provide transcripts will graduate on time.)
  • Currently reside in Ontario
  • Have legal status in Canada
  • Meet the language requirements: IELTS 7
  • Provide the statement of minimum funds
  • At least one year in prior two years living in Ontario before submit application
  • No intention to advanced study

2. International PhD Graduate

  • Graduates of a Masters program from one of Ontario’s publicly funded universities do not need a job offer to qualify for the program
  • Finished all the required education
  • At least two years study in PHD education
  • At least one year in prior two years living in Ontario before submit application
  • Have legal status in Canada
  • No language test required