Loading...

1. French Speaking Skilled Worker Stream

  • No job offer required
  • Meet the criteria for one of the federal economic immigration programs subject to CIC’s Express Entry system
  • At least one year of continuous paid full-time work experience within the last five years in Skill Type 0 or Skill Level A or B
  • Must have a Canadian bachelor’s, master’s or PhD degree or its equivalent in another country
  • Must be able to understand, read, write and speak French at a Canadian Language Benchmark level 7 or higher
  • Must have enough money to support yourself and dependent family members when you settle in Canada

2. Human Capital Priorities Stream

  • No job offer required
  • Meet the criteria for one of the federal economic immigration programs subject to CIC’s Express Entry system
  • At least 1 year full-time time for the past 5 years for NOC O.A.B and you must have gained your work experience with the proper authorization
  • Must have a Canadian bachelor’s, master’s or PhD degree or its equivalent in another country
  • English or French meet the language for CLB 7
  • Must have enough money to support yourself and dependent family members when you settle in Canada
  • Must intend to live in Ontario after you are granted permanent residence

3. Skilled Trades Stream

  • No job offer required
  • Meet the criteria for one of the federal economic immigration programs subject to CIC’s Express Entry system
  • At least 1 year full-time job with the past two years, job must satisfy NOC633 or NOC72,73,83.
  • Skill Certificate from a institution of Ontario
  • Have valid work permit
  • English or French meet the language for CLB5
  • Must have enough money to support yourself and dependent family members when you settle in Canada
  • Must intend to live in Ontario after you are granted permanent residence