Loading...

1. Skilled Worker Applicants with Employer Support

  • Age between 22 to 55
  • Meet minimum language requirement
  • Related education, qualifications and, or licenses needed
  • Intend to reside live and work in New Brunswick.
  • Genuine permanent full time job offer of a New Brunswick Company required
  • Occupation NOC O, A, B   Skill level C, Skill type 1, 3, 7, 8, 9  Skill level D, Skill type 1, 3, 7, 8, 9

2. Skilled Worker Applicants With Family Support

  •  The family supporter is your close relative
  • Age between 22 to 50
  • Meet minimum language requirement of intended occupation
  • Related education, qualifications and, or licenses needed of intended occupation
  • Intend to reside live and work in New Brunswick.
  • At least two years of continuous full time work experience within the last five years, in your intended occupation in New Brunswick. (NOC O, A, B; NOC C, Category 1, 3, 7, 8, 9; NOC D, Category 1, 3, 7, 8, 9)
  • Meet minimum funds to settle in New Brunswick.

3. Post Graduate Entrepreneurial Stream 

  • Graduated from a University or Community College in New Brunswick for at least two years full-time
  • Be between 22 to 40 years of age
  • English or French at least CLB 7
  • Have resided in New Brunswick during the academic program
  • Have owned and operated a business in NB for at least one full year of 100% ownership
  • Have valid post-graduation work permit
  • Demonstrate intention and ability to settle in NB