Loading...

Foreign workers who have a work visa and have worked in Canada for a period time are eligible to immigrate if the employer is passed for an LMIA assessment.

Required documents:

  • Job offer
  • Proof of recruitment
  • Business registration
  • Provincial, district or city’s business license
  • CRA documentation